Accepted scientific name:
Hedyotis hirsutissima Bedd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis hirsutissima Bedd.
Synonyms:
Oldenlandia hirsutissima (Bedd.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia hirsutissima (Bedd.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Hedyotis
Distribution: India (Tamil Nadu)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=97310&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=97310&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f14d5794-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010