Accepted scientific name:
Ladenbergia acutifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Klotzsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ladenbergia acutifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Klotzsch
Synonyms:
Buena acutifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buena acutifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd.
Cascarilla acutifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cascarilla acutifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Wedd.
Cinchona acutifolia Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinchona acutifolia Ruiz & Pav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Ladenbergia
Distribution: EC. Peru
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=106820&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=106820&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1404658-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010