Accepted scientific name:
Palicourea lehmannii (K.Schum. & K.Krause) Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Palicourea lehmannii (K.Schum. & K.Krause) Standl.
Synonyms:
Rudgea lehmannii K.Schum. & K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rudgea lehmannii K.Schum. & K.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Palicourea
Distribution: W. Colombia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=146123&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=146123&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f13e18d8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010