Accepted scientific name:
Galium idubedae (Pau & Debeaux) Pau ex Ehrend. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium idubedae (Pau & Debeaux) Pau ex Ehrend.
Synonyms:
Galium valentium var. idubedae Pau & Debeaux (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Galium
Distribution: C. Spain (Mts.)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=86567&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=86567&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0ef5130-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010