Accepted scientific name:
Wendlandia scabra Kurz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Wendlandia scabra Kurz
Synonyms:
Wendlandia paniculata subsp. scabra (Kurz) Cowan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wendlandia paniculata subsp. scabra (Kurz) Cowan
Infraspecific taxon: Wendlandia scabra var. dependens Cowan
Wendlandia scabra var. pilifera F.C.How ex W.C.Chen
Wendlandia scabra var. scabra
Wendlandia scabra var. tenasserimensis M.P.Nayar & Malick
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Wendlandia
Distribution: India to China (Yunnan, Guangxi)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=214503&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=214503&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0ee9d9e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010