Accepted scientific name:
Pavetta indica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica L.
Synonyms:
Ixora indica (L.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora indica (L.) Baill.
Ixora indica (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora indica (L.) Kuntze
Ixora pavetta Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora pavetta Roxb.
Pavetta indica var. glabra Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica var. glabra Bremek.
Pavetta indica var. typica Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pavetta indica var. typica Domin
Infraspecific taxon: Pavetta indica var. glabrescens (Kurz) Deb & Rout
Pavetta indica var. indica
Pavetta indica var. tomentosa (Roxb. ex Sm.) Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Pavetta
Distribution: Indian Subcontinent to S. China and Pen. Malaysia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=148562&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=148562&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f13c17d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010