Accepted scientific name:
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Hedyotis mitrasacmoides F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedyotis mitrasacmoides F.Muell.
Infraspecific taxon: Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp. mitrasacmoides
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp. nigricans Halford
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp. trachymenoides (F.Muell.) Halford
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Oldenlandia
Distribution: N. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=138584&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=138584&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f11ce578-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010