Accepted scientific name:
Rosenbergiodendron longiflorum (Ruiz & Pav.) Fagerl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosenbergiodendron longiflorum (Ruiz & Pav.) Fagerl.
Synonyms:
Basanacantha macrocarpa Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Basanacantha macrocarpa Rusby
Gardenia longiflora Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gardenia longiflora Ruiz & Pav.
Randia formosa var. longiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia formosa var. longiflora (Ruiz & Pav.) K.Schum.
Randia ruiziana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia ruiziana DC.
Randia speciosa DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia speciosa DC.
Randia williamsii Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randia williamsii Standl.
Solena ruiziana (DC.) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solena ruiziana (DC.) D.Dietr.
Solena speciosa (DC.) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solena speciosa (DC.) D.Dietr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Rosenbergiodendron
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=179853&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=179853&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f11b21de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010