Accepted scientific name:
Cruciata laevipes Opiz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cruciata laevipes Opiz
Synonyms:
Aparine latifolia Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aparine latifolia Moench
Cruciata ciliata Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata Opiz
Cruciata ciliata forma glabrifolia (Rochel) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata forma glabrifolia (Rochel) Soó
Cruciata ciliata forma hirsutissima (F.Gérard ex Rouy) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata forma hirsutissima (F.Gérard ex Rouy) Soó
Cruciata ciliata forma laevicaulis (Rohlena) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata forma laevicaulis (Rohlena) Soó
Cruciata ciliata forma laxa (Velen.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata forma laxa (Velen.) Soó
Cruciata ciliata forma mucronata (Peterm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata forma mucronata (Peterm.) Soó
Cruciata ciliata var. nana (Dalla Torre & Sarnth.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata ciliata var. nana (Dalla Torre & Sarnth.) Soó
Cruciata hirsuta (Gilib.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cruciata hirsuta (Gilib.) Fourr.
Galium chersonense Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium chersonense Roem. & Schult.
Galium ciliatum forma laevicaulis Rohlena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ciliatum forma laevicaulis Rohlena
Galium ciliatum var. nana Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium ciliatum var. nana Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Galium cruciata (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata (L.) Scop.
Galium cruciata var. hirsutissimum F.Gérard ex Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata var. hirsutissimum F.Gérard ex Rouy
Galium cruciata var. laevipes (Opiz) W.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata var. laevipes (Opiz) W.Koch
Galium cruciata var. laxa Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata var. laxa Velen.
Galium cruciata var. mucronata Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium cruciata var. mucronata Peterm.
Galium glabrifolium Rochel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium glabrifolium Rochel
Galium luteocruciatum St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium luteocruciatum St.-Lag.
Galium valantia P.Gaertn., C.A.Mey. & Scherb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium valantia P.Gaertn., C.A.Mey. & Scherb.
Rubia cruciata (L.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubia cruciata (L.) Baill.
Valantia ciliata Opiz ex J.Presl & C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia ciliata Opiz ex J.Presl & C.Presl
Valantia crucialis Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia crucialis Bubani
Valantia cruciata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia cruciata L.
Valantia hirsuta Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Valantia hirsuta Gilib.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Cruciata
Distribution: Europe, N. Turkey to W. Himalaya
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=51752&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=51752&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0e1655c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010