Accepted scientific name:
Vangueria madagascariensis var. abyssinica (A.Rich.) Puff (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vangueria madagascariensis var. abyssinica (A.Rich.) Puff
Synonyms:
Vangueria abyssinica A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vangueria abyssinica A.Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Vangueria
Species Vangueria madagascariensis
Distribution: Ethiopia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=211712&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=211712&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f64d6356-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010