Accepted scientific name:
Lasianthus griffithii Wight (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lasianthus griffithii Wight
Synonyms:
Lasianthus griffithii var. latibracteata King & Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lasianthus griffithii var. latibracteata King & Gamble
Mephitidia griffithii (Wight) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mephitidia griffithii (Wight) Walp.
Nonatelia griffithii (Wight) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nonatelia griffithii (Wight) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Lasianthus
Distribution: Malaya, Borneo
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=108570&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=108570&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1188028-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010