Accepted scientific name:
Spermacoce leptoloba Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce leptoloba Benth.
Synonyms:
Borreria leptoloba (Benth.) Specht (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria leptoloba (Benth.) Specht
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Spermacoce
Distribution: N. Western Australia to N. Northern Territory
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=193663&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=193663&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f10976c8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010