Accepted scientific name:
Chassalia gaertneroides (Cordem.) Verdc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chassalia gaertneroides (Cordem.) Verdc.
Synonyms:
Psychotria congesta Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria congesta Cordem.
Psychotria cordemoyi Deb & M.G.Gangop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria cordemoyi Deb & M.G.Gangop.
Psychotria gaertneroides Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria gaertneroides Cordem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Chassalia
Distribution: RĂ©union
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=38501&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=38501&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1091d36-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010