Accepted scientific name:
Spermacoce prostrata Aubl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce prostrata Aubl.
Synonyms:
Borreria domingensis Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria domingensis Griseb.
Borreria micrantha Torr. & A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria micrantha Torr. & A.Gray
Borreria microphylla DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria microphylla DC.
Borreria ocymoides forma bisepala (Bremek.) Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria ocymoides forma bisepala (Bremek.) Steyerm.
Borreria ocymoides var. bisepala Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria ocymoides var. bisepala Bremek.
Borreria ocymoides var. minima Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria ocymoides var. minima Chodat & Hassl.
Borreria ocymoides forma tenuis Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria ocymoides forma tenuis Chodat & Hassl.
Borreria parviflora G.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria parviflora G.Mey.
Borreria patula M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria patula M.Martens & Galeotti
Borreria prostrata (Aubl.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Borreria prostrata (Aubl.) Miq.
Spermacoce decandollei Deb & R.M.Dutta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce decandollei Deb & R.M.Dutta
Spermacoce gracilis Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce gracilis Ruiz & Pav.
Spermacoce parviflora (G.Mey.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce parviflora (G.Mey.) A.Gray
Spermacoce rotata Poit. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spermacoce rotata Poit. ex Roem. & Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rubiales
Family Rubiaceae
Genus Spermacoce
Distribution: Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=193795&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=193795&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1094f2c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010