Accepted scientific name:
Barringtonia reticulata Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barringtonia reticulata Miq.
Synonyms:
Barringtonia acutangula Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barringtonia acutangula Korth.
Barringtonia gitingensis Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barringtonia gitingensis Elmer
Barringtonia linggaensis R. Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barringtonia linggaensis R. Knuth
Barringtonia sumatrana Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barringtonia sumatrana Miq.
Doxomma sumatrana Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doxomma sumatrana Miers
Michelia reticulata Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia reticulata Kuntze
Stravadium reticulatum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stravadium reticulatum Blume
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lecythidales
Family Lecythidaceae
Genus Barringtonia
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia, S. Sumatera, Borneo, Philippines, SE. Sulawesi
Additional data: -
Source database: LecyPages, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mori S., 2006
Online resource: http://sweetgum.nybg.org/lp/taxon_list.php?Where=ClaScientificName+CONTAINS+'Barringtonia reticulata'
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:def1e5ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010