Accepted scientific name:
Gustavia angustifolia Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gustavia angustifolia Benth.
Synonyms:
Gustavia angusta Ruiz & Pav. ex O.Berg, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gustavia angusta Ruiz & Pav. ex O.Berg, pro syn.
Gustavia corymbosa Ruiz & Pav. ex R.Knuth, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gustavia corymbosa Ruiz & Pav. ex R.Knuth, pro syn.
Gustavia ruiziana O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gustavia ruiziana O.Berg
Japarandiba angustifolia Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Japarandiba angustifolia Kuntze
Japarandiba ruiziana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Japarandiba ruiziana Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lecythidales
Family Lecythidaceae
Genus Gustavia
Distribution: SW. Colombia to NW. Ecuador
Additional data: -
Source database: LecyPages, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mori S., 2006
Online resource: http://sweetgum.nybg.org/lp/taxon_list.php?Where=ClaScientificName+CONTAINS+'Gustavia angustifolia'
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01512e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010