You selected Pseudaonidia dryandrae Brimblecombe, 1958. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudaonidia dryandrae (Fuller, 1897) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Pseudaonidia dryandrae (Fuller, 1897)
Synonyms:
Aspidiotus dryandrae Fuller, 1897 (synonym) 10 literature references for Aspidiotus dryandrae Fuller, 1897
Pseudaonidia dryandrae Brimblecombe, 1958 (synonym) 10 literature references for Pseudaonidia dryandrae Brimblecombe, 1958
Targaspidiotus dryandrae MacGillivray, 1921 (synonym) 10 literature references for Targaspidiotus dryandrae MacGillivray, 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Diaspididae
Genus Pseudaonidia
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y., Miller, German & Gimpel,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eacf3fae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010