You selected Syngenaspis dryandrae MacGillivray, 1921. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Parlatoria pittospori Maskell, 1891 (accepted name) 39 literature references for Parlatoria pittospori Maskell, 1891
Synonyms:
Parlatorea dryandrae Fuller, 1897 (synonym) 39 literature references for Parlatorea dryandrae Fuller, 1897
Parlatoria myrtus Leonardi, 1903 (synonym) 39 literature references for Parlatoria myrtus Leonardi, 1903
Parlatoria myrtus Maskell, 1891 (synonym) 39 literature references for Parlatoria myrtus Maskell, 1891
Parlatoria petrophilae Fuller, 1899 (synonym) 39 literature references for Parlatoria petrophilae Fuller, 1899
Parlatoria pittospoiri Tang, 1984 (synonym) 39 literature references for Parlatoria pittospoiri Tang, 1984
Syngenaspis dryandrae MacGillivray, 1921 (synonym) 39 literature references for Syngenaspis dryandrae MacGillivray, 1921
Syngenaspis myrtus MacGillivray, 1921 (synonym) 39 literature references for Syngenaspis myrtus MacGillivray, 1921
Syngenaspis petrophilae MacGillivray, 1921 (synonym) 39 literature references for Syngenaspis petrophilae MacGillivray, 1921
Common names:
Common name Language Country
mauve pittosporum scale English -
pine parlatoria scale English -
pittosporum diaspidid English -
pittosporum scale English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Diaspididae
Genus Parlatoria
Distribution: United States of America, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y., Miller, German & Gimpel,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eacfffd4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010