You selected Leucaspis cinnamomum Chou, 1985. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leucaspis einnamomum (Tang, 1977) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Leucaspis einnamomum (Tang, 1977)
Synonyms:
Anamaspis einnamomum Wang, 1982 (synonym) 5 literature references for Anamaspis einnamomum Wang, 1982
Leucaspis cinnamomi Chou, 1985 (synonym) 5 literature references for Leucaspis cinnamomi Chou, 1985
Leucaspis cinnamomum Chou, 1985 (synonym) 5 literature references for Leucaspis cinnamomum Chou, 1985
Maniaspis cinnamomum Tang, 1981 (synonym) 5 literature references for Maniaspis cinnamomum Tang, 1981
Maniaspis einnamomum Tang, 1977 (synonym) 5 literature references for Maniaspis einnamomum Tang, 1977
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Coccoidea
Family Diaspididae
Genus Leucaspis
Distribution: China
Additional data: -
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y., Miller, German & Gimpel,
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ead34f18-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010