Accepted scientific name:
Uvaria leptopoda (King) R. E. Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uvaria leptopoda (King) R. E. Fr.
Synonyms:
Ellipeia leptopoda King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ellipeia leptopoda King
Uvariella leptopoda (King) Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvariella leptopoda (King) Ridl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Annonaceae
Genus Uvaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, 1.1, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Annonaceae WorkingGroup, 2006
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=63724
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de9c3886-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010