You selected Guatteria nitida A. DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Enicosanthum macranthum (King) J. Sinclair (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enicosanthum macranthum (King) J. Sinclair
Synonyms:
Enicosanthum nitidum (A. DC.) Airy Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enicosanthum nitidum (A. DC.) Airy Shaw
Guatteria nitida A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guatteria nitida A. DC.
Polyalthia macrantha King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyalthia macrantha King
Polyalthia nitida (A. DC.) Benth & Hook. f. ex Hook. f. & Thomson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyalthia nitida (A. DC.) Benth & Hook. f. ex Hook. f. & Thomson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Annonaceae
Genus Enicosanthum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, 1.1, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Airy-Shaw A. K., 1939
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=60180
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de9ee216-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010