You selected Malmea cuspidata Diels. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudoxandra lucida R. E. Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudoxandra lucida R. E. Fr.
Synonyms:
Cremastosperma guianense R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremastosperma guianense R. E. Fr.
Malmea cuspidata Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malmea cuspidata Diels
Pseudoxandra guianensis (R. E. Fr.) R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudoxandra guianensis (R. E. Fr.) R. E. Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Annonaceae
Genus Pseudoxandra
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, 1.1, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maas P. J. M. & Westra L. Y. T., 2003
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=12599
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f00f6d0e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010