You selected Guatteria veneficiorum Mart. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Unonopsis veneficiorum (Mart.) R. E. Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Unonopsis veneficiorum (Mart.) R. E. Fr.
Synonyms:
Guatteria veneficiorum Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guatteria veneficiorum Mart.
Guatteria venificiorum Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guatteria venificiorum Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Annonaceae
Genus Unonopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, 1.1, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maas P. J. M. et al. in prep.,
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=12005
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f00faeb8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010