Accepted scientific name:
Porcelia nitidifolia Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Porcelia nitidifolia Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Porcelia nitidiflora Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porcelia nitidiflora Ruiz & Pav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Annonaceae
Genus Porcelia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, 1.1, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Murray N. A., 1993
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=11889
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01034e6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010