Accepted scientific name:
Anaxagorea brachycarpa R. E. Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anaxagorea brachycarpa R. E. Fr.
Synonyms:
Anaxagorea brachycarpa var. obovata R. E. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anaxagorea brachycarpa var. obovata R. E. Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Annonaceae
Genus Anaxagorea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: AnnonBase, 1.1, Oct 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maas P. J. M. & Westra L. Y. T., 1984 - 1985
Online resource: http://herbarium.botanik.univie.ac.at/annonaceae/listSynonyms.php?ID=11180
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0131fda-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010