Accepted scientific name:
Dicranum scoparium Hedwig, 1801 (accepted name) 47 literature references for Dicranum scoparium Hedwig, 1801
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
dicranum moss - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Bryophyta
Class Bryopsida
Order Dicranales
Family Dicranaceae
Genus Dicranum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Dicranum%20scoparium
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ebc74230-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010