Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Neolumpenus unocellatus Miki, Kanamaru & Amaoka, 1987 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

圆吻新胎绵鳚 Mandarin Chinese

圓吻新胎綿鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Montsuki-gaji Japanese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Stichaeidae

LSID

Genus Neolumpenus

LSID

Distribution:

Japan; Northwest Pacific: Japan.; Pacific Ocean; Pacific, Northwest

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2008

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e505c30e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search