Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Poitea gracilis (Griseb.)Lavin (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Bembicidium cubense Rydb. (synonym)

Corynella gracilis Griseb. (synonym)

Fagara gracilis Griseb. (synonym)

Notodon cayensis Britton & Wilson (synonym)

Notodon gracilis (Griseb.)Urb. (synonym)

Notodon roigii Britton & Wilson (synonym)

Notodon savannanum Britton & Wilson (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Poitea

LSID

Distribution:

Cuba (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1790f16-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search