Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Cologania pallida Rose (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

pale cologania

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Cologania

LSID

Distribution:

Mexico (native); United States (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e17d7a60-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search