Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Galactia pretiosa Burkart (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Galactia marginalis subsp. longepedunculata (Chodat & Hassl.)Hassl. (synonym)

Galactia marginalis var. longepedunculata Chodat & Hassl. (synonym)

Galactia marginalis var. unifoliolata Hassl. (synonym)

Infraspecies:

Galactia pretiosa var. pretiosa Burkart

Galactia pretiosa var. trifoliolata (Hassl.)Burkart

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d755ba3e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Galactia

LSID

Distribution:

Argentina (uncertain); Brazil (uncertain); Paraguay (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e17e3414-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search