Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Canavalia dictyota Piper (provisionally accepted name)

Synonym:

Canavalia amazonica Piper (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Canavalia

LSID

Distribution:

Brazil (uncertain); Caribbean-TRP (uncertain); Colombia (uncertain); French Guiana (uncertain); Guyana (uncertain); Panama (uncertain); Peru (uncertain); Surinam (uncertain); United States (uncertain); Venezuela (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Climbing

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e180876e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search