Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Caesalpinia sessilifolia S.Watson (accepted name)

Synonym:

Poinciana sessiliflora (S.Watson)Rose (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d755ba3e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Caesalpinia

LSID

Distribution:

Mexico (uncertain)

Additional data:

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Lewis G.P., 1994-1995

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e182ba52-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search