Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Leptostichaeus pumilus Miki, 1985 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common names:

截尾細線鳚 Mandarin Chinese

截尾细线鳚 Mandarin Chinese

Classification:

Animalia

LSID

Phylum Chordata

LSID

Class Actinopterygii

LSID

Order Perciformes

LSID

Family Stichaeidae

LSID

Genus Leptostichaeus

LSID

Distribution:

Sea of Okhotsk; Pacific, Northwest; Pacific Ocean; Northwest Pacific: Okhotsk Sea coast of Hokkaido, Japan.; Japan

Additional data:

Source database:

FishBase, Dec 2008

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.fishbase.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fc54508-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2009


New search