Infraspecies details

Accepted scientific name:

Caesalpinia pluviosa var. paraensis (Ducke)G.P.Lewis (accepted name)

Synonym:

Caesalpinia paraensis Ducke (synonym)

Common names:

Mucutaibo-preto

Muirapixuna

Sucupira

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Caesalpinia

LSID

Species Caesalpinia pluviosa

LSID

Distribution:

Brazil (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Lewis G.P., 1994-1995

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5cf35e4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search