Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Caesalpinia myabensis Britton (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Caesalpinia clementis (Britton)Leon (synonym)

Caesalpinia hermeliae Leon (synonym)

Caesalpinia hornei Britton (synonym)

Caesalpinia subglauca Britton (synonym)

Libidibia pauciflora var. puberula Griseb. (synonym)

Poincianella clementis Britton (synonym)

Poincianella hornei (Britton)Britton & Rose (synonym)

Poincianella myabensis (Britton)Britton & Rose (synonym)

Poincianella subglauca (Britton)Britton & Rose (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Caesalpinia

LSID

Distribution:

Cuba (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Lewis G.P., 1994-1995

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e182d744-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search