Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Tachigali plumbea Ducke (accepted name)

Synonym:

Tachigalia plumbea Ducke (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Tachigali

LSID

Distribution:

Brazil (native); Venezuela (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Insufficiently known, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Zarucchi J.L., 1993

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e185477c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search