Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Medicago fischeriana (Ser.)Trautv. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Trigonella fischerana Ser. (synonym)

Trigonella fischeriana Ser. (synonym)

Common name:

Pazhitnik Fishera (Rus)

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Medicago

LSID

Distribution:

Gruzia (native); Iran (native); Iraq (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Ukraine (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d45956-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search