Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Medicago cretacea M.Bieb. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Crimea cretacea (M.Bieb.)Vassilcz. (synonym)

Melilotoides cretacea (M.Bieb.)Sojak (synonym)

Melissitus cretaceus (M.Bieb.)Latsch. (synonym)

Trigonella cretacea (M.Bieb.)Grossh. (synonym)

Trigonella cretacea (M.Bieb.)Taliev (synonym)

Common names:

Donnichnik Melovoi (Rus)

Pazhitnik Melovoi (Rus)

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Medicago

LSID

Distribution:

Russia in Asia (native); Ukraine (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d3b6d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search