Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Galega orientalis Lam. (accepted name)

Synonym:

Galega montana M.Bieb. (synonym)

Common names:

Khboshubla (Georg)

Isharkokh (Arm)

Galega Vostochnaya (Rus)

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Galega

LSID

Distribution:

Armenia (native); Austria (introduced); Azerbaijan (native); Estonia (introduced); France (introduced); Gruzia (native); Latvia (introduced); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (introduced)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d3377e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search