Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Medicago secundiflora Durieu (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Common name:

island medick

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Medicago

LSID

Distribution:

Algeria (native); Balearic Is (native); France (native); Italy (uncertain); Morocco (native); Sicilia (uncertain); Spain (native); Tunisia (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d20886-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search