Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Pseudochaete tabacina (Sowerby) T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2002 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Auricularia tabacina Sowerby 1797 (synonym)

Cerrenella tabacina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Fr.) Murrill 1905 (synonym)

Daedalea lirellosa Pers. 1828 (synonym)

Helvella nicotiana Bolton 1792 (synonym)

Hydnochaete tabacina (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Fr.) Ryvarden 1982 (synonym)

Hymenochaete avellana (Fr.) Lév. 1880 (synonym)

Hymenochaete badioferruginea (Mont.) Lév. 1846 (synonym)

Hymenochaete nigrescens Cooke 1890 (synonym)

Hymenochaete obesa G. Cunn. 1957 (synonym)

Hymenochaete tabacina (Sowerby) Lév. 1846 (synonym)

Hymenochaete tabacina forma badioferruginea (Mont.) Pilát 1934 (synonym)

Hymenochaete tabacina var. badioferruginea (Mont.) Pilát 1940 (synonym)

Irpex tabacinus Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Fr. 1851 (synonym)

Phlebia lirellosa (Pers.) Berk. & Broome 1882 (synonym)

Stereum avellanum (Fr.) Fr. 1838 (synonym)

Stereum badioferrugineum Mont. 1843 (synonym)

Stereum crocatum (Fr.) Fr. 1838 (synonym)

Stereum nicotianum (Bolton) Wettst. 1888 (synonym)

Stereum tabacinum (Sowerby) Fr. 1838 (synonym)

Stereum tabacinum var. crocatum (Fr.) Quél. 1888 (synonym)

Thelephora avellana Fr. 1821 (synonym)

Thelephora cerasi Pers. 1822 (synonym)

Thelephora cerasi subsp. cerasi Pers. 1822 (synonym)

Thelephora crocata Fr. 1828 (synonym)

Thelephora juratensis Pers. 1822 (synonym)

Thelephora tabacina (Sowerby) Fr. 1822 (synonym)

Xylodon tabacinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis ex Fr.) Kuntze 1892 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Fungi

LSID

Phylum Basidiomycota

LSID

Class Agaricomycetes

LSID

Order Hymenochaetales

LSID

Family Hymenochaetaceae

LSID

Genus Pseudochaete

LSID

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

IMI, 05-Sep-2008

Online resource:

http://www.speciesfungorum.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4ac19540-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2009


New search