Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael 1896 (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Agaricus muscarius regalis Fr. 1821 (synonym)

Agaricus muscarius var. umbrinus (Pers.) Fr. 1838 (synonym)

Amanita emilii Riel 1907 (synonym)

Amanita muscaria var. regalis (Fr.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym)

Amanita regalis forma umbrina (Fr.) Neville & Poumarat 2002 (synonym)

Amanita umbrina Pers. 1797 (synonym)

Amanitaria muscaria var. regalis (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert 1941 (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Fungi

LSID

Phylum Basidiomycota

LSID

Class Agaricomycetes

LSID

Order Agaricales

LSID

Family Amanitaceae

LSID

Genus Amanita

LSID

Distribution:

Additional data:

Source database:

Species Fungorum, 8.0. Sep 2008

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

IMI, 05-Sep-2008

Online resource:

http://www.speciesfungorum.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4a6887ca-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2009


New search