Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Caesalpinia pubescens (Desf.)Hattink (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Caesaplinia ignota Blanco (synonym)

Mezoneuron glabrum Desf. (synonym)

Mezoneuron pubescens Desf. (synonym)

Mezoneuron pubescens var. longipes Craib (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d76a27da-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009

Genus Caesalpinia

LSID

Distribution:

East Timor (native); India (native); Indonesia-ISO (native); Jawa (native); Lesser Sunda Is (native); Philippines (native); Sulawesi (native); Sumatera (native); Thailand (native); Vietnam (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6c3b570-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search