Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Caesalpinia parviflora Prain (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Caesalpinia borneensis Merr. (synonym)

Caesalpinia macra Craib (synonym)

Caesalpinia minutiflora Elmer (synonym)

Caesalpinia parviflora var. stipularis Prain (synonym)

Caesalpinia parviflora var. typica Prain (synonym)

Caesalpinia stipularis (Prain)Ridl. (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Caesalpinia

LSID

Distribution:

Borneo (native); Indonesia-ISO (native); Malaysia-ISO (native); Peninsular Malaysia (native); Philippines (native); Sabah (native); Thailand (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Tree, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6c3b3a4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search