Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Caesalpinia latisiliqua (Cav.)Hattink (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Bauhinia latisiliqua Cav. (synonym)

Caesalpinia torquata Blanco (synonym)

Mezoneuron balansae Gagnep. (synonym)

Mezoneuron cabadbarense Elmer (synonym)

Mezoneuron glabrum sensu Fern.-Vill., non Desf. (synonym)

Mezoneuron keo Gagnep. (synonym)

Mezoneuron latisiliquum (Cav.)Merr. (synonym)

Mezoneuron oxyphyllum Gagnep. (synonym)

Mezoneuron platycarpum Merr. (synonym)

Mezoneuron rubrum Merr. (synonym)

Mezoneurum balansae Gagnep. (synonym)

Mezoneurum latisiliquum (Cav.)Merr. (synonym)

Mezoneurum oxyphyllum Gagnep. (synonym)

Mezoneurum procumbens Blanco (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Caesalpinia

LSID

Distribution:

Brunei (native); East Timor (native); Indonesia-ISO (native); Kalimantan (native); Malaysia-ISO (native); Papua New Guinea (native); Philippines (native); Sabah (native); Sarawak (native); Sulawesi (native); Vietnam (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6c3b084-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search