Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Medicago archiducis-nicolai Sirj. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Kamiella archiducis-nicolai (Sirj.)Vassilcz. (synonym)

Medicago sirjeaewii Hand.-Mazz. (synonym)

Melilotoides archiducis-nicolai (Sirj.)Yakovlev (synonym)

Trigonella archiducis-nicolai (Sirj.)Vassilcz. (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Medicago

LSID

Distribution:

China (native)

Additional data:

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Roskov Y.R., 2005-2006

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6c2a964-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search