Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Enterolobium monjollo (Vell.)Mart. (accepted name)

Synonym:

Mimosa monjollo Vell. (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d755ba3e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Enterolobium

LSID

Distribution:

Brazil (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Habit: Tree, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Barneby R.C. & Grimes J.W. (Monograph 1996/97), May-2001

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6ba48be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search