Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Caesalpinia robinsoniana (Britton & Rose)G.P.Lewis (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Caesalpinia mexicana var. pubescens Robinson & Greenm. (synonym)

Poincianella robinsoniana Britton & Rose (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Caesalpinia

LSID

Distribution:

Mexico(North & Central) (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6b98726-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search