Infraspecies details

Accepted scientific name:

Eriosema crinitum var. pulchellum Benth. (accepted name)

Synonyms:

Eriosema crinitum var. fusiformis (Rusby)Grear (synonym)

Eriosema fusiformis Rusby (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Eriosema

LSID

Species Eriosema crinitum

LSID

Distribution:

Belize (uncertain); Bolivia (uncertain); Brazil (uncertain); Guatemala (uncertain); Honduras (uncertain); Mexico (uncertain); Paraguay (uncertain)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

Fortunato R.H., May-2001

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4847e4c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search