Species details

Accepted scientific name:

Eriosema verdickii De Wild. (accepted name)

Synonym:

Eriosema schoutedenianum Staner & De Craene (synonym)

Common names:

Classification:

Plantae

LSID

Phylum Magnoliophyta

LSID

Class Magnoliopsida

LSID

Order Fabales

LSID

Family Fabaceae

LSID

Genus Eriosema

LSID

Distribution:

Cameroon (native); Ethiopia (native); Malawi (native); Nigeria (native); Sudan (native); Tanzania (native); Zaire (native); Zambia (native)

Additional data:

Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial

Source database:

ILDIS World Database of Legumes, 10.01, May 2007

Latest taxonomic scrutiny:

van der Maesen L.J.G., Mar-2001

Online resource:

http://www.ildis.org/...


CoL taxon LSID:

urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e6b84154-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2009


New search